All Bank Balance Enquiry Number List 2021 [UPDATED]

There is no such thing that we can not do with our mobile phones in today’s digital world. All banks in India provide such a service to customers to manage their accounts from their mobiles without going to the bank. There are some banking services that do not even need internet to use, and missed call banking is one of them. Using this service, you can check your bank account balance very quickly and easily. You have to give a missed call to a specific number which will be your bank’s missed call banking number, and immediately you will get the account balance information via SMS. In this post, I will provide an All Bank Balance Enquiry Number List and the benefits of missed call banking service.

Benefits Of Balance Check By Miss Call

  1. No internet connection will be required to check your account balance.
  2. You can check your account balance from any place, any time, just by giving a miss call.
  3. You do not need to go to your bank or ATM to check the account balance.

Things Required To Check Account Balance By Missed call

  1. The mobile banking service must be activated on your number to avail of the missed call and SMS banking service.
  2. Registered Mobile Number – You must have a registered mobile number in the bank.
  3. Your mobile number should be Active to receive SMS and make missed calls.

All Bank Balance Enquiry Number List –

In the table given here, I have provided the bank numbers of India. From there, you can search your bank and check the balance of your account by giving a missed call to that number. If your bank is not on this list, tell me in the comment that I will add your bank soon.

All bank balance enquiry number list (1)

 

SR. No.

BANK NAME MISSED CALL NUMBER
1 Axis Bank 18004195959
2 Andhra Bank 09223011300
3 Allahabad Bank 09224150150
4 Bank Of Baroda 09223011311
5 Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
6 Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
7 IDBI Bank 18008431122
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
9 Syndicate Bank 09664552255
10 Punjab National Bank 18001802222
11 ICICI Bank 02230256767
12 HDFC Bank 18002703333
13 Bank Of India 09015135135
14 Canara Bank 09015483483
15 Central Bank Of India 09222250000
16 Karnataka Bank 18004251445
17 Indian Bank 09289592895
18 State Bank Of India 1800112211
19 Union Bank Of India 09223008586
20 UCO Bank 09278792787
21 Vijaya Bank 18002665555
22 Yes Bank 09223920000
23 Karur Vysya Bank 09266292666
24 Federal Bank 08431900900
25 Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
26 South Indian Bank 09223008488
27 Saraswat Bank 09223040000
28 Corporation Bank 09268892688
29 Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
30 State Bank Of Hyderabad 09223766666
31 State Bank Of Patiala 09223766666
32 State Bank Of Travancore 09223766666
33 State Bank Of Mysore 09223766666
34 State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur 09223766666
35 United Bank Of India 18001802223
36 Dena Bank 09289356677
37 Bandhan Bank 18002588181
38 RBL Bank 18004190610
39 DCB Bank 07506660011
40 Catholic Syrian Bank 09895923000
41 Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
42 Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited 09211937373
43 Citibank 09880752484
44 Deutsche Bank 18602666601

Also Read: How To Recover Forgot UAN Number

How To Check Bank Account Balance Using Above All Bank Balance Enquiry Number List

  1. Take the registered mobile number with your bank account and dial your bank’s miss call number from the list above.
  2. After dialing the number, the call will be automatically disconnected. Just wait for it.
  3. You will receive an SMS within minutes of disconnecting the call.
  4. Now open the SMS to view your account balance.

Conclusion

You no longer need to go to the bank or ATM to check the balance of your bank account. You can check your bank account balance using the missed call banking service by sitting at home. To use this service, you must know the missed call banking number of your bank, in this article we have seen all bank balance inquiry number list. You can search your bank name from the given list or by using the search box and get the missed call number. In case you have any difficulties with the information given in this article, you can comment down below. I will love to help you.

 

Leave a Comment